Report back meetings - October 2015

Click on your DHB tab for meetings at your worksite.

Download, fill-out and advertise meetings with our blank meeting poster:

More meetings coming soon. Please speak with your delegate.

  • 12th October, Auckland City Hospital (ACH) CSSD 7.00am
  • 12th October, ACH CSSD 2.00pm
  • 13th October, 1.00pm, Level 11 Support building ACH
  • 14th October, 1.30pm, Dieticians level 8 ACH
  • 14th October, 11.45am, Liggins Theatre Greenlane Clinical Centre (GCC)
  • 15th October, 12.00pm, Level 11 Support Building ACH
  • 15th October,  11.45am, Liggins Theatre GCC
  • 15th October, 12.45pm, Liggins Theatre GCC
  • 16th October, Anaesthetic  Technicians (A Techs) GSU 8.00am
  • 16th October, A Techs Level 9 ACH 2.00pm
  • 19th October, Sterile Supply GCC 1.30pm
  • 21st October, Marion Davis Library  time/s tbc
  • 22nd October, Marion Davis Library 12.15pm
  • 22nd October, Marion Davis Library 1.15pm

Please talk with your delegate.

Meeting times and dates will be updated soon.

 

Report back meetings

Venue for meetings: Room 105, Ko Awatea, Middlemore

 

M1: Thursday 8 Oct:   11:30am

M2: Thursday 8 Oct:   12:00pm

M3: Friday 9 Oct:   11:30am

M4: Friday 9 Oct:   12:00pm

M5: Monday 12 Oct: 11:30am

M6: Monday 12 Oct: 12:00pm

M7: Tuesday 13 Oct: 11:30am

M8: Tuesday 13 Oct: 12:00pm

M9: Wednesday 14 Oct: 11:30am

M10: Wednesday 14 Oct: 12:00pm

M11: Friday 16 Oct: 11:30am

M12: Friday 16 Oct: 12:00pm

 

Please attend only one meeting.

We are running general meetings and team specific meetings. Any member may attend any of the general meetings. Please note some meetings need to be confirmed.

Download the latest meeting list (exel).

Download posters and advertise meetings:

 

Who

Members

Meeting room

Location

Date

Day

Time

Confirmed

Meeting facilitator

General meetings (open to all staff)

Union members may attend any of these meetings. Please note team specific meetings are listed further below.
                 
North Shore Hospital Allied Conference Room 1, LGF North Shore Hospital 15-Oct Thursday 0800 - 0900 Confirmed Simon
North Shore Hospital Allied Conference Room 1, LGF North Shore Hospital 16-Oct Friday  1200 - 1300 Confirmed Simon
North Shore Hospital Allied Conference Room 1, LGF North Shore Hospital 20-Oct Tuesday  0900 - 1000 Confirmed Simon
North Shore Hospital Allied Conference Room 2, LGF North Shore Hospital 20-Oct Tuesday  1400 - 1500 Confirmed Simon
North Shore Hospital Allied Conference Room 2, LGF North Shore Hospital 22-Oct Thursday 1500 - 1600 Confirmed Simon
North Shore Hospital (Pupuke Building) Allied Team meeting room, Pupuke Building North Shore Hospital 20-Oct Tuesday  1200 - 1300 Confirmed Simon
North Shore Hospital (Night Meeting) Allied Lunchroom, Sterile Supply, LGF North Shore Hospital 20-Oct Tuesday  1900 - 2000 Confirmed Simon
                 
Waitakere Hospital Allied Matepo Room & Manuka Room Waitakere Hospital 21-Oct Wednesday 0900 - 1000 Confirmed Simon
Waitakere Hospital Allied Matepo Room & Manuka Room Waitakere Hospital 21-Oct Wednesday 1400 - 1500 Confirmed Leisa
Waitakere Hospital Allied Matepo Room & Manuka Room Waitakere Hospital 21-Oct Wednesday 1500 - 1600 Confirmed Leisa
                 
Hibiscus Coast Community Centre (Red Beach) Allied Meeting Room 2 136 Whangaparoa Road, Red Beach 21-Oct Wednesday  1500-1600 Confirmed Simon
Helensville Community Centre Allied Team Meeting Room Helensville Community Centre 12-Oct Monday 0930-1030 Confirmed Simon
Pitman House  Allied Regional Room Pitman House, 50 Carrington Rd, Point Chevalier 21-Oct Wednesday 1200-1300 Confirmed Brendon
Pitman House  Allied Regional Room Pitman House, 50 Carrington Rd, Point Chevalier 21-Oct Wednesday 1300-1400 Confirmed Brendon
Warkworth Allied Team meeting room 7 Alnwick Street, Warkworth 9-Oct Friday  0930 - 1030 Confirmed Simon
2 Pupuke Drive, Takapuna Allied MDM Meeting Room 2 Pupuke Drive, Takapuna 12-Oct Monday 1400-1500 Confirmed Simon
9 Karaka Street, Takapuna Allied Lunch Room 9 Karaka Street, Takapuna 22-Oct Thursday 1400-1445 Confirmed Simon
17 Lambie Drive, Manukau Allied The Meeting Room Building 4, Lambie Drive, Manukau 12-Oct Monday 0830-0930 Confirmed Alistair White
33-37 Paramount Drive, Henderson Allied (Main Marinoto West meeting) Marinoto Meeting Room, Level 1 33-37 Paramount Drive, Henderson 19-Oct Monday 0930-1000 Confirmed Leisa
33-37 Paramount Drive, Henderson Allied Level 3 W2 Meeting Room 33-37 Paramount Drive, Henderson 22-Oct Wednesday 0900 - 1000 Confirmed Leisa
33-37 Paramount Drive, Henderson Allied Level 2 Boardroom 33-37 Paramount Drive, Henderson 23-Oct Thursday 1500 - 1600 Confirmed Leisa
44 Taharoto Road, Takapuna Allied Level 1 Meeting Room 44 Taharoto Road 13-Oct Tuesday 0900 - 1000 Confirmed Simon
44 Taharoto Road, Takapuna Allied  TBC 44 Taharoto Road 14-Oct Wednesday 1100 - 1200 Confirmed Simon
409 New North Road, Kingsland Allied (Main CADS Central meeting) Main Meeting Room, Level 2 409 New North Road, Kingsland 6-Oct Tuesday 1400-1500 Confirmed Simon
409 New North Road, Kingsland Allied (Main TUPU meeting) Whanau Room 409 New North Road, Kingsland 21-Oct Wednesday 1130-1230 Confirmed Simon
409 New North Road, Kingsland Allied (Main Te Atea Marino meeting) Group Room 1 409 New North Road, Kingsland 23-Oct Friday 1000-1030 Confirmed Simon
409 New North Road, Kingsland Allied (Main CADS Altered High meeting) Group Meeting Room 409 New North Road, Kingsland 19-Oct Monday 1045-1115 Confirmed Brendon
                 

Team specific meetings

If you aren't listed below, please attend a general meeting or contact Simon Oosterman on 027 526 8704 to organise another meeting.
                 
Anaesthetics NSH Anaesthetic Technicians Anaesthetic Tech room North Shore Hospital 2-Oct Friday 0800 - 0830 Confirmed Simon
Anaesthetics NSH Anaesthetic Technicians Anaesthetic Tech room North Shore Hospital 9-Oct Friday 0800 - 0830 Confirmed Simon
Anaesthetics NSH Anaesthetic Technicians Anaesthetic Tech room North Shore Hospital 14-Oct Wednesday 1400 - 1430 Confirmed Simon
Anaesthetics NSH Anaesthetic Technicians Anaesthetic Tech room North Shore Hospital 21-Oct Wednesday 1400 - 1430 Confirmed Simon
Anaesthetics NSH Anaesthetic Technicians Anaesthetic Tech room North Shore Hospital 30-Oct Friday 0800 - 0830 Confirmed Simon
Anaesthetics WTH Anaesthetic Technicians Please attend any general meeting            
ARDS Allied Level 1, Meeting Room 5. 155 New North Road, Eden Terrace, Auckland 1021  20-Oct Tuesday (Services close at 1500)
1600-1700
Confirmed Simon
Breast Screening Allied MDM Meeting Room 2 Pupuke Drive, Takapuna 12-Oct Monday 1400-1500 Confirmed Simon
Bowel Screening North Allied MDM Meeting Room 2 Pupuke Drive, Takapuna 12-Oct Monday 1400-1500 Confirmed Simon
Bowel Screening West (Or a general meeting) Allied MDM Meeting Room 2 Pupuke Drive, Takapuna 12-Oct Monday 1400-1500 Confirmed Simon
CADS Altered High Allied Group Meeting Room 409 New North Road, Kingsland 19-Oct Monday 1045-1115 Confirmed Brendon
CADS South Allied The Meeting Room Building 4, Lambie Drive, Manukau 12-Oct Monday 0830-0930 Confirmed Alistair White
CADS Supervisors Allied TBC Pitman House, 50 Carrington Rd, Point Chevalier 15-Oct Thursday 0900-1100 Confirmed Brendon
CADS Central Allied Main Meeting Room, Level 2 409 New North Road, Kingsland 6-Oct Tuesday 1400-1500 Confirmed Simon
CADS West Allied TBC 1 Trading Place, Henderson 23-Oct Friday 0830-0915 Confirmed Simon
CADS North Allied TBC 44 Taharoto Road 14-Oct Wednesday 1100 - 1200 Confirmed Simon
CADS Pitman House  Allied Regional Room Pitman House, 50 Carrington Rd, Point Chevalier 21-Oct Wednesday 1200-1300 Confirmed Brendon
CADS Pitman House  Allied Regional Room Pitman House, 50 Carrington Rd, Point Chevalier 21-Oct Wednesday 1300-1400 Confirmed Brendon
Child and Family Services North Allied Lunch Room 9 Karaka Street, Takapuna 22-Oct Thursday 1400-1445 Confirmed Simon
Child Development Service Albany Allied Gym, 1st Floor 3 William Laurie Place, Albany 13-Oct Tuesday 1430 - 1530 Confirmed Simon
Clinical Engineering (All) Allied Staff Cafetaria, LGF North Shore Hospital 19-Oct Monday 0900 - 1000 Confirmed Brendon
Consumer & Family Advisors (Mental Health) Consumers & Family Advisors Lower Ground Meeting Room 44 Taharoto Road 14-Oct Wednesday 0930 - 1030 Confirmed Simon
Isa Lei Go to the General Waimarino meetings (Paramount Drive)              
Maori Support Service (ADHB) Allied Maori Health/Kaiatawhai Room, Support Building, Level 15 Auckland Hospital 21-Oct Wednesday 1400-1500 Confirmed Brendon
Maori Support Service North & West Allied Waitakere Marae Waitakere Hospital 12-Oct Monday 1115-1215 Confirmed Simon
Marinoto West Child & Adolescent (Adolescent could also attend a general WTK mtg) Allied (Main Marinoto West meeting) Marinoto Meeting Room, Level 1 33-37 Paramount Drive, Henderson 21-Oct Monday 0930 - 1030 Confirmed Simon
Mason  Allied Judges Room Mason Clinic 13-Oct Tuesday  1230-1330 Confirmed Simon
Moko North Allied Waitakere Marae Waitakere Hospital 12-Oct Monday 1115-1215 Confirmed Simon
Moko West Allied Waitakere Marae Waitakere Hospital 12-Oct Monday 1115-1215 Confirmed Simon
NASC North Allied Lunch Room 9 Karaka Street, Takapuna 22-Oct Thursday 1400-1445 Confirmed Simon
Pharmacy North Allied Conference Room 1, LGF North Shore Hospital 16-Oct Friday  1200 - 1300 Confirmed Simon
Pharmacy West Allied Waitakere Pharmacy Waitakere Hospital 12-Oct Monday 1230 - 1330 Confirmed Simon
Rodney Adult Community Health - Red Beach Allied Meeting Room 2 136 Whangaparoa Road, Red Beach 21-Oct Wednesday  1500-1600 Confirmed Simon
Rodney Adult - Helensville Allied Team meeting room 65 Commerical Road, Helensville 12-Oct Monday 0930-1030 Confirmed Simon
Rodney Adult Community Health - Warkworth Allied Team meeting room 7 Alnwick Street, Warkworth 9-Oct Friday  0930 - 1030 Confirmed Simon
Slark Hyperbaric Chamber Allied Spud's office 91 Calliope Road, Devonport 7-Oct Wednesday 1130 - 1230 Confirmed Simon
Sterile Supply North & ESC (Day) Allied Attend general meetings above.            
Sterile Supply North (Night) Allied Lunchroom, Sterile Supply, LGF North Shore Hospital 20-Oct Tuesday  1900 - 2000 Confirmed Simon
Te Atea Marino (All) Allied Group Room 1 409 New North Road, Kingsland 23-Oct Friday 1000-1030 Confirmed Simon
TUPU (All) Allied Whanau Room 409 New North Road, Kingsland 21-Oct Wednesday 1130-1230 Confirmed Simon
Woodford Gardens (or general meeting) Allied Main room 12 Clark Street, New Lynn 8-Oct Thursday 1430 1500 Confirmed Leisa
Workforce Development Allied Main room 12 Clark Street, New Lynn 8-Oct Thursday 1430 1500 Confirmed Leisa
Zoo Do Allied Main room 12 Clark Street, New Lynn 8-Oct Thursday 1430 1500 Confirmed Leisa